Qualifier Round 1 Heat Sheet
1
2wd Open (Heat 1/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN PAULK 91 1:14.285 (3)
2 2WITH AN O 92 1:14.313 (3)
3 3TRAVIS L LANDMARK 93 1:14.350 (3)
4 4ROBERT GONZALEZ 94 1:14.564 (2)
5 5ROD LITTAU 95 1:14.704 (2)
6 6LAUREN BENDRAT 96 1:14.739 (3)
7 7RACHEL TIMMERMANS 97 1:16.945 (3)
8 8BILLY HARE 98 1:17.286 (2)
9 9CORY DRACHENBERG 99 1:17.522 (3)
10 10JAVIER ANAYA 100 1:18.777 (3)
2
2wd Open (Heat 2/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DANIEL ADAMS 81 1:12.064 (2)
2 2KEVIN TYLER 82 1:12.162 (3)
3 3LANDEN LEWIS 83 1:12.569 (2)
4 4JENNIFER LATHROP 84 1:12.578 (3)
5 5JASON VENEZIA 85 1:13.062 (2)
6 6WOODY GARWOOD 86 1:13.255 (3)
7 7PETER HARRISON 87 1:13.263 (3)
8 8RICK EALY 88 1:13.531 (3)
9 9CHRIS WATSON 89 1:13.873 (2)
10 10REID MCMICHAEL 90 1:13.888 (2)
3
2wd Open (Heat 3/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEREK RICHTSMEIER 71 1:10.561 (3)
2 2ROBBIE ROBISON 72 1:10.866 (3)
3 3REESE MEYER 73 1:11.257 (3)
4 4BRANDON DENMARK 74 1:11.354 (3)
5 5ZAKK MORRIS 75 1:11.437 (2)
6 6RON REID 76 1:11.576 (3)
7 7CJ JENSEN 77 1:11.586 (2)
8 8JOE SCHMITZ 78 1:11.920 (3)
9 9SCOTT BERGEN 79 1:11.945 (3)
10 10CODY LITTAU 80 1:12.043 (3)
4
2wd Open (Heat 4/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHAN CHASE 61 1:09.618 (3)
2 2PEYTON MACDONALD 62 1:09.729 (2)
3 3DEREK FURUTANI 63 1:09.790 (3)
4 4STEVE RICHTER 64 1:09.968 (3)
5 5RANDY LOCKEN 65 1:09.971 (2)
6 6BRENT FIEGE 66 1:10.007 (3)
7 7ROBERT GILLESPIE 67 1:10.012 (3)
8 8RYAN PAVIDIS 68 1:10.346 (3)
9 9ANDREW GILLOTT 69 1:10.552 (2)
10 10SHAWN BLACKWELL JR. 70 1:10.554 (2)
5
2wd Open (Heat 5/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE WYRICK 51 1:08.994 (2)
2 2MIKE WALKER 52 1:09.188 (2)
3 3JOSEPH QUAGRAINE 53 1:09.255 (2)
4 4KEVIN GATTON 54 1:09.359 (3)
5 5TREVER ADAMO 55 1:09.410 (3)
6 6KYLE WILSON 56 1:09.497 (3)
7 7CHRIS VAN AIR 57 1:09.543 (3)
8 8RYAN DUNFORD 58 1:09.576 (3)
9 9HUMPTY 59 1:09.592 (3)
10 10MARTIN JOHNSON 60 1:09.616 (3)
6
2wd Open (Heat 6/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEROME TREIGNIER 41 1:08.487 (3)
2 2JOE SORWELL 42 1:08.557 (2)
3 3KURT WENGER 43 1:08.574 (2)
4 4SARAH A ERNST 44 1:08.583 (3)
5 5CAMERON BASH 45 1:08.598 (2)
6 6MAX FLURER 46 1:08.631 (2)
7 7CARLOS ARREDONDO 47 1:08.811 (2)
8 8DOUG NIELSEN 48 1:08.827 (2)
9 92WHEELIE 49 1:08.828 (3)
10 10DANIEL BLACK 50 1:08.877 (2)
7
2wd Open (Heat 7/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1HAMMER 31 1:07.975 (3)
2 2RICHARD LAKE 32 1:08.020 (3)
3 3JOSH PAIN 33 1:08.086 (3)
4 4DYLAN NELSON 34 1:08.124 (2)
5 5ZACHARY ROGERS 35 1:08.229 (3)
6 6KYLE SKIDMORE 36 1:08.246 (2)
7 7CHAD KARSTENS 37 1:08.289 (3)
8 8DUSTIN RICHARDS 38 1:08.391 (3)
9 9JD MORA 39 1:08.466 (3)
10 10ASHE DEERING 40 1:08.466 (3)
8
2wd Open (Heat 8/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIMMY BARNETT 21 1:07.575 (3)
2 2MICHAEL TWILLING 22 1:07.634 (3)
3 3DAIMON BORKOWICZ 23 1:07.635 (3)
4 4MINI MOD 24 1:07.644 (3)
5 5MASON PERILLO 25 1:07.654 (3)
6 6ZACARIAS VILLALBA 26 1:07.660 (3)
7 7CHRIS WHEELER 27 1:07.694 (3)
8 8JASON CORL 28 1:07.746 (2)
9 9SCOTT SPEAR 29 1:07.826 (3)
10 10JAMES RASCHKO 30 1:07.939 (3)
9
2wd Open (Heat 9/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW SMOLNIK 11 1:06.973 (3)
2 2TOMMY HINZ 12 1:06.997 (2)
3 3ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 13 1:07.044 (3)
4 4JOE PILLARS 14 1:07.137 (2)
5 5KOBE YONKER 15 1:07.244 (3)
6 6NICK WAUTLET 16 1:07.264 (3)
7 7JAKE T THAYER 17 1:07.327 (3)
8 8ZAC GASTELUM 18 1:07.328 (3)
9 9SHAWN BLACKWELL SR. 19 1:07.416 (3)
10 10TYLER HICKS 20 1:07.531 (2)
10
2wd Open (Heat 10/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ROB GILLESPIE JR. 1 1:05.782 (3)
2 2NOLAN ANDERSON 2 1:05.938 (3)
3 3KEVIN MOTTER 3 1:06.344 (3)
4 4BRENT THIELKE 4 1:06.389 (3)
5 5CODY HOLLIS 5 1:06.392 (3)
6 6COLE TOLLARD 6 1:06.503 (3)
7 7FRANK ROOT 7 1:06.564 (3)
8 8CHRIS JAROSZ 8 1:06.595 (2)
9 9KYLE MCBRIDE 9 1:06.932 (2)
10 10AARON LANE 10 1:06.971 (2)
11
4WD Open Buggy (Heat 1/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JONATHAN PAULK 89 1:11.589 (2)
2 2JENNIFER LATHROP 90 1:11.737 (2)
3 3ROBERT WOJTASEK 91 1:11.846 (2)
4 4PETER HARRISON 92 1:12.198 (3)
5 5WITH AN O 93 1:13.106 (3)
6 6RACHEL TIMMERMANS 94 1:13.197 (3)
7 7JEFF GONZALEZ 95 1:13.248 (2)
8 8DEAN DYER 96 1:13.503 (2)
9 9TRAVIS L LANDMARK 97 1:14.651 (2)
12
4WD Open Buggy (Heat 2/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ZAKK MORRIS 80 1:08.774 (3)
2 2REESE MEYER 81 1:08.866 (2)
3 3JASON VENEZIA 82 1:09.722 (3)
4 4PEYTON MACDONALD 83 1:09.805 (3)
5 5WOODY GARWOOD 84 1:09.848 (2)
6 6CHRIS WATSON 85 1:10.279 (3)
7 7CORY DRACHENBERG 86 1:10.310 (3)
8 8SCOTT BERGEN 87 1:11.246 (3)
9 9REID MCMICHAEL 88 1:11.512 (3)
13
4WD Open Buggy (Heat 3/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON DENMARK 71 1:07.276 (3)
2 2RANDY LOCKEN 72 1:07.294 (2)
3 3MARTIN JOHNSON 73 1:07.386 (3)
4 4ROBERT GONZALEZ 74 1:07.391 (3)
5 5KEVIN TYLER 75 1:07.394 (3)
6 6ROBERT GILLESPIE 76 1:07.713 (3)
7 7CJ JENSEN 77 1:07.982 (3)
8 8DANIEL ADAMS 78 1:08.352 (2)
9 9KEVIN GATTON 79 1:08.592 (2)
14
4WD Open Buggy (Heat 4/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE WALKER 61 1:06.477 (2)
2 2CHRIS VAN AIR 62 1:06.479 (2)
3 3DANIEL BLACK 63 1:06.535 (2)
4 4TIM TUNNERMANN 64 1:06.568 (3)
5 5NICK WAUTLET 65 1:06.780 (3)
6 6KYLE WILSON 66 1:06.784 (3)
7 7NATHAN CHASE 67 1:06.796 (2)
8 8JASON SMITH 68 1:07.053 (2)
9 9RYAN PAVIDIS 69 1:07.155 (2)
10 10RON REID 70 1:07.175 (2)
15
4WD Open Buggy (Heat 5/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JD MORA 51 1:06.139 (3)
2 2SHAWN BLACKWELL JR. 52 1:06.218 (3)
3 3STEVE RICHTER 53 1:06.244 (3)
4 4RICHARD LAKE 54 1:06.252 (3)
5 5ZACARIAS VILLALBA 55 1:06.260 (2)
6 6CHRIS WHEELER 56 1:06.267 (3)
7 72WHEELIE 57 1:06.289 (3)
8 8DEREK FURUTANI 58 1:06.309 (2)
9 9ANDREW GILLOTT 59 1:06.309 (2)
10 10LANDEN LEWIS 60 1:06.348 (3)
16
4WD Open Buggy (Heat 6/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WAYNE WYRICK 41 1:05.427 (3)
2 2KURT WENGER 42 1:05.436 (2)
3 3JEROME TREIGNIER 43 1:05.469 (2)
4 4TREVER ADAMO 44 1:05.471 (3)
5 5DUSTIN RICHARDS 45 1:05.597 (2)
6 6BRENT FIEGE 46 1:05.627 (3)
7 7SARAH A ERNST 47 1:05.683 (3)
8 8JOE SORWELL 48 1:05.880 (2)
9 9CAMERON BASH 49 1:05.919 (3)
10 10DEREK RICHTSMEIER 50 1:05.957 (3)
17
4WD Open Buggy (Heat 7/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SCOTT SPEAR 31 1:04.866 (2)
2 2AARON LANE 32 1:04.919 (2)
3 3JASON CORL 33 1:04.978 (2)
4 4TYLER HICKS 34 1:04.988 (2)
5 5MASON PERILLO 35 1:05.082 (3)
6 6DYLAN NELSON 36 1:05.150 (3)
7 7CHAD KARSTENS 37 1:05.217 (3)
8 8HAMMER 38 1:05.250 (3)
9 9DOUG NIELSEN 39 1:05.323 (2)
10 10RICHARD SAXTON 40 1:05.388 (3)
18
4WD Open Buggy (Heat 8/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW SMOLNIK 21 1:04.243 (3)
2 2RYAN DUNFORD 22 1:04.254 (3)
3 3MINI MOD 23 1:04.322 (2)
4 4BRENT THIELKE 24 1:04.423 (2)
5 5JOSH PAIN 25 1:04.505 (2)
6 6TOMMY HINZ 26 1:04.525 (3)
7 7ASHE DEERING 27 1:04.634 (3)
8 8KYLE SKIDMORE 28 1:04.693 (2)
9 9SHAWN BLACKWELL SR. 29 1:04.721 (3)
10 10ZACHARY ROGERS 30 1:04.850 (3)
19
4WD Open Buggy (Heat 9/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAKE T THAYER 11 1:03.556 (3)
2 2CHRIS JAROSZ 12 1:03.559 (2)
3 3NOLAN ANDERSON 13 1:03.578 (2)
4 4KYLE MCBRIDE 14 1:03.646 (2)
5 5MAX FLURER 15 1:03.713 (3)
6 6CARLOS ARREDONDO 16 1:03.806 (2)
7 7KEVIN MOTTER 17 1:03.865 (3)
8 8MICHAEL TWILLING 18 1:04.019 (3)
9 9DAVID JENSON 19 1:04.046 (3)
10 10KOBE YONKER 20 1:04.214 (2)
20
4WD Open Buggy (Heat 10/10)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEX KOSCIUSZEK 1 1:02.697 (3)
2 2JOSEPH QUAGRAINE 2 1:02.994 (2)
3 3RUDY RICO 3 1:03.027 (3)
4 4FRANK ROOT 4 1:03.066 (3)
5 5CODY HOLLIS 5 1:03.071 (3)
6 6COLE TOLLARD 6 1:03.074 (3)
7 7ROB GILLESPIE JR. 7 1:03.149 (2)
8 8JIMMY BARNETT 8 1:03.248 (3)
9 9DAIMON BORKOWICZ 9 1:03.390 (2)
10 10ZAC GASTELUM 10 1:03.463 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track OC/RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 197
Drivers: 108
Total Race Laps 28,516
Total Race Time 186 hours, 43 minutes, 15 seconds
close X