Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
4WD Open (Heat 1/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARLOS CORTEZ 91 1:08.583 (1)
2 2RONNIE VASQUEZ 92 1:08.749 (2)
3 3TONY TAYLOR 93 1:09.472 (2)
4 4IRA EVERETT 94 1:09.527 (2)
5 5ROSS GONZALES 95 1:10.279 (1)
6 6TROY PERKINS 96 1:10.682 (2)
7 7MIKE WILLIAMS 97 1:17.967 (2)
8 8GENE HOBBS 98 1:22.257 (1)
9 9BRETT REICHERT 99 N/A
10 10IVAN MORENO 100 N/A
2
4WD Open (Heat 2/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON MARDON 81 1:04.784 (2)
2 2DANIEL ADAMS 82 1:04.841 (2)
3 3PAUL PARKS 83 1:05.187 (2)
4 4DEAN VINSON 84 1:05.374 (1)
5 5PATRICK REBMANN 85 1:05.403 (2)
6 6REDMOND CARROLL 86 1:05.615 (1)
7 7ANDREW KOTHMAN 87 1:05.820 (1)
8 8MATTHEW MONJE 88 1:06.770 (2)
9 9ISAIAH KEENE 89 1:06.889 (2)
10 10LANCE MYHRE 90 1:07.952 (1)
3
4WD Open (Heat 3/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WOODY GARWOOD 71 1:03.194 (1)
2 2BRANDON HOLMES 72 1:03.211 (2)
3 3ROMAN GASTELUM 73 1:03.407 (2)
4 4FREDDIE RUSSELL 74 1:03.453 (2)
5 5KEVIN KIMBERLEY 75 1:03.585 (1)
6 6MICHAEL GERS 76 1:03.683 (2)
7 7SCOTT MERRYMAN 77 1:03.943 (2)
8 8JOHN TOROSIAN 78 1:04.042 (1)
9 9JOHN RAYA 79 1:04.052 (1)
10 10KRAIG O'BRIEN 80 1:04.706 (1)
4
4WD Open (Heat 4/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE WELLS 61 1:01.227 (2)
2 2BRIAN MELLOW 62 1:01.479 (2)
3 3JIM TOLLARD 63 1:01.701 (2)
4 4JAMES NELSON 64 1:01.806 (2)
5 5DANIEL BLACK 65 1:01.870 (2)
6 6DEREK MESA 66 1:01.872 (2)
7 7JERRY WALTER 67 1:02.056 (2)
8 8JONATHAN NOON 68 1:02.214 (1)
9 9JASON WRUCK 69 1:02.649 (2)
10 10RANDY BUTERA 70 1:03.057 (1)
5
4WD Open (Heat 5/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RICHARD LAKE 51 1:00.310 (2)
2 2CASEY VITALE 52 1:00.486 (2)
3 3SHAWN JOHNSON 53 1:00.657 (2)
4 4OWEN VANDERBEEK 54 1:00.772 (2)
5 5PATRICK ZHAO 55 1:00.784 (2)
6 6AIDAN OLSON 56 1:00.802 (2)
7 7STEPHAN PAPADAKIS 57 1:00.834 (2)
8 8MITCHELL PAVEL 58 1:00.918 (2)
9 9PATRICK MüLLER 59 1:01.073 (2)
10 10DANIEL BLALOCK 60 1:01.089 (1)
6
4WD Open (Heat 6/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PHI-LONG NGUYEN 41 59.068 (2)
2 2BRENDON LARROWE 42 59.111 (1)
3 3SHAWN SR. BLACKWELL 43 59.171 (2)
4 4JUSTIN MYERSON 44 59.350 (2)
5 5ROBERT JR. MEYER 45 59.481 (2)
6 6ALLEN HORNE 46 59.529 (2)
7 7CARTER HERASYMIUK 47 59.588 (2)
8 8BLAIR TISCHAEFER 48 59.774 (1)
9 9CHRIS RACELES 49 59.856 (1)
10 10SCOTT SPEAR 50 59.928 (2)
7
4WD Open (Heat 7/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CASEY BLASCZYK 31 58.127 (1)
2 2ZAC GASTELUM 32 58.286 (2)
3 3CHRISTIAN PAHUD 33 58.401 (1)
4 4ANDREW SWANSON 34 58.596 (2)
5 5NICK LASLEY 35 58.888 (2)
6 6BRENNAN SCHIMMEL 36 58.901 (1)
7 7CHAD EUBANKS 37 59.039 (2)
8 8ANTONIO COUNSIL 38 59.042 (1)
9 9DOUG LARIVIERE 39 59.065 (2)
10 10SAMMY MORAN 40 59.067 (2)
8
4WD Open (Heat 8/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MAX FLURER 21 57.038 (2)
2 2LEE SETSER 22 57.105 (2)
3 3KADEN FULLER 23 57.406 (2)
4 4MATT CLINE 24 57.534 (2)
5 5JOSH BEND 25 57.620 (2)
6 6NICK MILLER 26 57.667 (1)
7 7JACOB HARDISON 27 57.750 (2)
8 8KAI GOFF 28 57.830 (2)
9 9KEVIN KING 29 57.891 (2)
10 10ENZO ALBERTONI 30 57.934 (1)
9
4WD Open (Heat 9/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATTHEW GONZALES 11 56.315 (2)
2 2AARON KOTHMAN 12 56.388 (2)
3 3AUSTIN HORNE 13 56.422 (2)
4 4FRANKIE JR. CONTRERAS 14 56.573 (2)
5 5JACKSON BRUNSON 15 56.702 (2)
6 6MATTHEW WILLIBY 16 56.773 (2)
7 7FRANK ROOT 17 56.780 (2)
8 8AUSTIN WICK 18 56.846 (2)
9 9AJ MARASCO 19 56.887 (2)
10 10KYLE LAYTON 20 57.002 (1)
10
4WD Open (Heat 10/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AYDIN HORNE 1 55.132 (2)
2 2CHARLIE MAIORANA 2 55.527 (2)
3 3MASON NEUBERT 3 55.694 (2)
4 4ALEX VANDERBEEK 4 56.106 (2)
5 5SPENCER HECKERT 5 56.162 (2)
6 6BLAKE CHAMPLIN 6 56.183 (2)
7 7MASON FULLER 7 56.233 (2)
8 8DAVEY BATTA 8 56.239 (2)
9 9TOM RINDERKNECHT 9 56.291 (2)
10 10TYLER HOOKS 10 56.301 (1)
11
2WD Open (Heat 1/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DEAN VINSON 91 1:10.870 (2)
2 2TONY TAYLOR 92 1:11.218 (2)
3 3RONNIE VASQUEZ 93 1:12.261 (1)
4 4PATRICK REBMANN 94 1:14.405 (2)
5 5BRETT REICHERT 95 1:15.512 (2)
6 6CARLOS CORTEZ 96 1:16.086 (1)
7 7ROSS GONZALES 97 1:19.167 (1)
8 8MATTHEW MONJE 98 1:20.449 (2)
9 9GENE HOBBS 99 1:25.970 (1)
10 10IVAN MORENO 100 N/A
12
2WD Open (Heat 2/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIM TOLLARD 81 1:06.066 (1)
2 2MICHAEL GERS 82 1:06.649 (1)
3 3DEREK MESA 83 1:06.670 (1)
4 4FREDDIE RUSSELL 84 1:06.943 (1)
5 5LANCE MYHRE 85 1:07.588 (2)
6 6SCOTT MERRYMAN 86 1:07.866 (1)
7 7PAUL PARKS 87 1:08.582 (2)
8 8TROY PERKINS 88 1:09.095 (1)
9 9REDMOND CARROLL 89 1:09.739 (1)
10 10MIKE WILLIAMS 90 1:10.175 (1)
13
2WD Open (Heat 3/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1WOODY GARWOOD 71 1:04.395 (2)
2 2IRA EVERETT 72 1:04.759 (1)
3 3KRAIG O'BRIEN 73 1:05.201 (1)
4 4ISAIAH KEENE 74 1:05.432 (1)
5 5JASON WRUCK 75 1:05.515 (2)
6 6JONATHAN NOON 76 1:05.554 (2)
7 7BRIAN MELLOW 77 1:05.613 (2)
8 8JOHN TOROSIAN 78 1:05.623 (1)
9 9RANDY BUTERA 79 1:05.737 (2)
10 10DANIEL ADAMS 80 1:05.849 (1)
14
2WD Open (Heat 4/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHAWN JOHNSON 61 1:03.380 (1)
2 2MIKE WELLS 62 1:03.541 (1)
3 3CARTER HERASYMIUK 63 1:03.561 (2)
4 4ROMAN GASTELUM 64 1:03.657 (2)
5 5ANDREW KOTHMAN 65 1:03.774 (1)
6 6JAMES NELSON 66 1:03.995 (2)
7 7JASON MARDON 67 1:04.100 (1)
8 8PATRICK MüLLER 68 1:04.150 (2)
9 9JERRY WALTER 69 1:04.168 (2)
10 10MITCHELL PAVEL 70 1:04.170 (2)
15
2WD Open (Heat 5/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JACOB HARDISON 51 1:02.030 (2)
2 2ROBERT JR. MEYER 52 1:02.249 (2)
3 3SHAWN SR. BLACKWELL 53 1:02.312 (2)
4 4DANIEL BLALOCK 54 1:02.322 (2)
5 5JOHN RAYA 55 1:02.576 (2)
6 6AIDAN OLSON 56 1:02.639 (1)
7 7DANIEL BLACK 57 1:02.642 (2)
8 8CHRIS RACELES 58 1:02.690 (1)
9 9BRANDON HOLMES 59 1:03.011 (2)
10 10STEPHAN PAPADAKIS 60 1:03.332 (2)
16
2WD Open (Heat 6/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEVIN KING 41 1:00.678 (1)
2 2ENZO ALBERTONI 42 1:00.763 (2)
3 3KAI GOFF 43 1:00.818 (1)
4 4KEVIN KIMBERLEY 44 1:00.837 (1)
5 5ALLEN HORNE 45 1:01.163 (1)
6 6OWEN VANDERBEEK 46 1:01.221 (2)
7 7NICK LASLEY 47 1:01.403 (1)
8 8BLAIR TISCHAEFER 48 1:01.441 (2)
9 9PHI-LONG NGUYEN 49 1:01.934 (2)
10 10CASEY VITALE 50 1:02.017 (2)
17
2WD Open (Heat 7/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSH BEND 31 59.908 (2)
2 2SCOTT SPEAR 32 59.977 (2)
3 3BRENNAN SCHIMMEL 33 1:00.133 (2)
4 4TYLER HOOKS 34 1:00.349 (2)
5 5JUSTIN MYERSON 35 1:00.409 (2)
6 6MATTHEW GONZALES 36 1:00.410 (1)
7 7ANDREW SWANSON 37 1:00.592 (1)
8 8AJ MARASCO 38 1:00.659 (2)
9 9CHRISTIAN PAHUD 39 1:00.662 (1)
10 10RICHARD LAKE 40 1:00.677 (2)
18
2WD Open (Heat 8/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DOUG LARIVIERE 21 59.212 (2)
2 2AUSTIN WICK 22 59.232 (2)
3 3MATTHEW WILLIBY 23 59.272 (1)
4 4ZAC GASTELUM 24 59.313 (2)
5 5ANTONIO COUNSIL 25 59.404 (1)
6 6PATRICK ZHAO 26 59.432 (2)
7 7MATT CLINE 27 59.475 (2)
8 8CHAD EUBANKS 28 59.690 (2)
9 9SAMMY MORAN 29 59.735 (2)
10 10MAX FLURER 30 59.827 (2)
19
2WD Open (Heat 9/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KADEN FULLER 11 58.573 (2)
2 2BRENDON LARROWE 12 58.634 (1)
3 3DAVEY BATTA 13 58.639 (2)
4 4AUSTIN HORNE 14 58.697 (1)
5 5JACKSON BRUNSON 15 58.722 (2)
6 6LEE SETSER 16 58.741 (2)
7 7FRANKIE JR. CONTRERAS 17 58.800 (2)
8 8CHARLIE MAIORANA 18 59.010 (2)
9 9CASEY BLASCZYK 19 59.146 (2)
10 10NICK MILLER 20 59.195 (2)
20
2WD Open (Heat 10/10)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1AYDIN HORNE 1 57.430 (2)
2 2TOM RINDERKNECHT 2 57.685 (2)
3 3MASON FULLER 3 57.856 (2)
4 4MASON NEUBERT 4 57.965 (2)
5 5FRANK ROOT 5 58.104 (2)
6 6ALEX VANDERBEEK 6 58.141 (2)
7 7KYLE LAYTON 7 58.158 (2)
8 8SPENCER HECKERT 8 58.284 (2)
9 9AARON KOTHMAN 9 58.311 (2)
10 10BLAKE CHAMPLIN 10 58.473 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track OC/RC Raceway
Registrations Entries: 226
Drivers: 97
Total Race Laps 25,361
Total Race Time 151 hours, 57 minutes, 13 seconds
close X